HYUNDAI WIA CNC TURNING CENTER

HYUNDAI WIA CNC TURNING CENTER

Contact us for price

Available quantity:1

Description

HYUNDAI WIA CNC TURNING CENTER

PRICE: Loaded on Truck, Our Warehouse, York, PA …… $ POR


Stock # 26031-P

Serial # G3135-4009

Model: L210A

Year: 2012


Swing Over the Bed: 21.7"

Swing Over the Carriage: 13.8"

Maximum Turning Diameter: 13.8"

Maximum Turning Length: 16.1"

Bar Capacity: 2.6"

Spindle Bore: 3.07"

Spindle Speed: 4000 RPM

Spindle Nose: A2-6

X-Z-B Travel: 8.3" / 16.9"

X-Z-B Rapid Travel: 36" / 36"

Slide Type: LM Guide

Number of Tools: 12

OD Tool Size: 1" x 1"

ID Tool Size: 1.6"

Indexing Time: 0.2 Sec / Step

Taper: MT4

Quill Diameter: 2.2"

Travel: 20.5"


EQUIPPED WITH:

Fanuc 32i-A Controller

8" 3 Jaw Powered Chuck

Tool Touch Off Probe

Belt Driven Spindle

Hydraulic Tailstock

48.9 Gallon Coolant Tank

1.8 Gallon Lubricating Tank

Motor: 20 HP Maximum / 15 HP Continuous

Voltage: 3 Phase, 60 Cycle, 220 Volt

Overall Size: 114'2" L x 65" W x 73.6" H x 9,039 Lbs.

Specifications

ManufacturerHYUNDAI WIA
ModelL210A
Year2012
ConditionUsed
Serial NumberG3135-4009
Stock Number26031-P
Swing Over the Bed21.7"
Swing Over the Carriage13.8"
Maximum Turning Diameter13.8"
Maximum Turning Length16.1"
Bar Capacity2.6"
Spindle Bore3.07"
Spindle Speed4000 RPM
Spindle NoseA2-6
X-Z-B Travel8.3" / 16.9"
X-Z-B Rapid Travel36" / 36"
Slide TypeLM Guide
Number of Tools12
OD Tool Size1" x 1"
ID Tool Size1.6"
Indexing Time0.2 Sec / Step
TaperMT4
Quill Diameter2.2"
Travel20.5"